
Vernon Hills
Bachelor/Bachelorette Party
Bachelor and bachelorette party bus in Vernon Hills. Multi-stop packages available.
Bachelor/Bachelorette Party in Vernon Hills, IL. Starting at $455. BYOB, LED lights, sound system. 4-hour minimum. Book online or call (224) 801-3090.
Vernon Hills Bachelor/Bachelorette Party Rates
Multi-stop packages by vehicle size. BYOB included.
All prices are flat rates. No surge pricing, no hidden fees. Tolls and gratuity included.
Book a Vernon Hills Bachelor/Bachelorette Party
From pickup to safe drop-off in 4 steps
Pick Your Party
Tell us your Vernon Hills group size, date, and stops.
Choose Your Ride
20, 30, or 40-passenger party bus. All with LED lights and sound.
Board & Celebrate
Your driver picks up at your Vernon Hills address. BYOB welcome.
Safe Rides Home
Multi-stop service, then everyone gets home safe. We drive, you party.
Vernon Hills Bachelor/Bachelorette Party, Party on Wheels
Celebrate the bride or groom with a party bus rental from Vernon Hills. Our bachelor and bachelorette party packages include multi-stop routing through Chicago's best bars, restaurants, and nightlife venues.
The party starts the moment your group boards. LED lighting sets the mood, the sound system pumps your playlist, and the bar area keeps drinks cold. BYOB welcome. Your driver handles every turn so the entire group can celebrate safely.
Bachelor and bachelorette packages from Vernon Hills start at $455. Popular routes include Wrigleyville bar crawls, River North club hopping, brewery tours, and dinner-to-dancing itineraries. Custom stops on request.
Reserve 4-8 weeks ahead for Saturday nights. Call (224) 801-3090 or book online at chicago-partybus.com for your Vernon Hills bach party quote.
Vernon Hills Bachelor/Bachelorette Party Questions
Common questions about bachelor/bachelorette party in Vernon Hills
Bachelor and bachelorette party bus packages start at $455. Multi-stop routing, BYOB, LED lights, sound system, and dedicated driver.
Yes. We create custom routes through Vernon Hills and downtown Chicago. Bars, restaurants, clubs, breweries. You name the stops, we handle the driving.
2-4 weeks for weekday events. 4-8 weeks for Saturday nights, especially during summer. Holiday weekends book up months ahead.
Absolutely. Our party buses are popular for bachelorette celebrations. Dance pole, photo-worthy LED lighting, premium sound, and space for games and decorations.
Yes. Banners, balloons, and tasteful decorations are welcome. No confetti, glitter, or items that damage the interior. We provide the tape.
Our Vernon Hills fleet includes 20-passenger party buses, 30-passenger party buses, and 40-passenger mega buses. Lake County roads accommodate all three sizes. Pickups throughout zip code 60061 and neighboring Lake County areas handled daily.
Our Vernon Hills party bus and limo fleet regularly runs group events across Lake County including Lake Forest, Lake Barrington, Libertyville, Lake Bluff. Multi-stop itineraries across these communities are a specialty. Single flat rate covers the whole route.
Vernon Hills Party Vehicles
The party starts when you step on board

40-Passenger Party Bus

30-Passenger Party Bus

20-Passenger Party Bus
Nearby Lake County Pickup Zones
Party bus and limo service across Lake County. Multi-stop routes welcome.
Book Vernon Hills Bachelor/Bachelorette Party
Starting at $455. Up to 40 passengers. BYOB welcome.
Royal Carriage bachelor/bachelorette party in Vernon Hills starts at $455. Up to 40 passengers, BYOB-friendly, custom stop itineraries. Book online at chicago-partybus.com or call (224) 801-3090.